Great Britain and England Caps

Who played for Great Britain and England in every year we selected teams? It is a tough ask to find all this information but work has started to find out.

Details have already come thanks to the European Tenpin Bowing Federations extensive championships results and old copies of UK bowling media including Go Tenpin and World of Tenpin.

The information is far from complete, we have years and many bowlers missing and we request all past players who got a squad place over the years to send us a list of the years they got the honor. We are starting this with Adult teams but welcome junior and senior squad selections for later lists.

Please state Year, Events played. ie Triple Crown, championship or just squad member. We hope to build a more accurate list of caps and help to recognize ALL bowlers who wore the National shirt.

Send your lists by Facebook message to the UK Tenpin Hall of Fame page.

1962

Squad
Men – King, Winterbottom, Wickham, Coulson, Beckley, Taylor, Smith, Roze
Women – Ferris, Hatton, Roze, Southgate, Nicoll

European Championships
Men – King, Winterbottom, Wickham, Coulson, Beckley, Taylor, Smith, Roze
Women – Ferris, Hatton, Roze, Southgate, Nicoll

1963

Squad
Men – Jan Rose, D Worsley, Les Alston, G Neill, Stan Brown, Tony Samuels, George Steer, Stan Brown, Norman Buckley, Bryan Brewer
Women – Kay Zapelli, Rene Culluck, Sandra Jackson, Muriel Rudge, Lilie Mackeewn

World Championships
Men – Jan Rose, D Worsley, Les Alston, G Neill, Stan Brown, Tony Samuels, George Steer, Stan Brown, Norman Buckley, Bryan Brewer
Women – Kay Zapelli, Rene Culluck, Sandra Jackson, Muriel Rudge, Lilie Mackeewn

1965

Squad
Men – Tony Blanchett, Terry Sullivan, George Steer, Hec Meadus, Jan Roze, Clive Thomas, Read
Women – Pip Care, Muriel Rudge, Rhonda Brewer, Gillian Hunt, Susan Bland, Karen Sharpe

European Championships
Men – Tony Blanchett, Terry Sullivan, George Steer, Hec Meadus, Jan Roze, Clive Thomas, Read
Women – Pip Care, Muriel Rudge, Rhonda Brewer, Gillian Hunt, Susan Bland, Karen Sharpe

1967

Squad
Men – Jes Morley, Dave Pond, Chris Buck, Terry King, Terry Sullivan, David Waugh, Steve Russell, Chris Lewis, Tony King
Women – Josie Levea, Sheila Cowen, Iris Dandy, Janet Morrison, Pip Care, Eleanor Love

World Championships
Men – Jes Morley, Dave Pond, Chris Buck, Terry King, Terry Sullivan, David Waugh, Steve Russell, Chris Lewis, Tony King
Women – Josie Levea, Sheila Cowen, Iris Dandy, Janet Morrison, Pip Care, Eleanor Love

1969

Squad
Men – Bobby Mansfield, Terry Sullivan, David Pond, Bernie Caterer, Brian Wilkins, Clive Thomas, Tony Samuels
Women – Margaret Coombes, Audrey Tew, J Primmer, K Sharpe, D Miles, P Thompson

European Championships
Men – Bobby Mansfield, Terry Sullivan, David Pond, Bernie Caterer, Brian Wilkins, Clive Thomas, Tony Samuels
Women – Margaret Coombes, Audrey Tew, J Primmer, K Sharpe, D Miles, P Thompson

1970

Squad
Men – Jon Reeves, Bernie Caterer, Dave Pond, Geoff Liddiard, Colin Presland, Bobby Mansfield

European Cup
Men – Jon Reeves, Bernie Caterer, Dave Pond, Geoff Liddiard, Colin Presland, Bobby Mansfield

1971

Squad
Men – Brian Michael, Chris Buck, Geoff Liddiard, Dave Taylor, Dave Staples, Jon Reeves, Bernie Caterer, Eric Butcher
Women – Wyn Collison, Eunice Grant, Edna Steel, Audrey Tew, Kim Wheeler, Ena Grant

World Championships
Men – Brian Michael, Chris Buck, Geoff Liddiard, Dave Taylor, Dave Staples, Jon Reeves, Bernie Caterer, Eric Butcher
Women – Wyn Collison, Eunice Grant, Edna Steel, Audrey Tew, Kim Wheeler, Ena Grant

1972

Squad
Men – Eric Butcher, Dave Staples, Bernie Caterer, Geoff Liddiard, Brian Michael, John Dawson

European Cup
Men – Eric Butcher, Dave Staples, Bernie Caterer, Geoff Liddiard, Brian Michael, John Dawson

1973

Squad
Men – Ralston Reid, Lesley Sher, Eric Butcher, Tommy Marshall, Dave Staples, Paul Scottow, Gerry Bugden, Bernie Caterer
Women – Carol Cuthbert, Margaret Shaw, Ena Prattley, Janet Morrison, Hilda Clifford, Ena Grant

European Championships
Men – Ralston Reid, Lesley Sher, Eric Butcher, Tommy Marshall, Dave Staples, Paul Scotton, Gerry Bugden, Bernie Caterer
Women – Carol Cuthbert, Margaret Shaw, Ena Prattley, Janet Morrison, Hilda Clifford, Ena Grant

1975

Squad
Men- Chris Buck, Geoff Buck, Gerry Bugden, Eric Butcher, Bernie Caterer, Cass Edwards, Brian Michael and John Reeves
Women – Carole Cuthbert, Pauline Bowry, Meg Shaw, Ena Pratley, Pat Dew, Kay Metcalfe

World Championships
Men- Chris Buck, Geoff Buck, Gerry Bugden, Eric Butcher, Bernie Caterer, Cass Edwards, Brian Michael and John Reeves
Women – Carole Cuthbert, Pauline Bowry, Meg Shaw, Ena Pratley, Pat Dew, Kay Metcalfe

1976

Squad
Men – Geoff Buck, Bernie Caterer, Del Delany, Alan Fawcett, Kevin Lamb, Bobby Mansfield
Women – Margaret Shaw, Pauline Bowry (Buck), Shelagh Leonard, Lesley potter, Pat Dew, Audrey Pond

European Cup
Men – Geoff Buck, Bernie Caterer, Del Delany, Alan Fawcett, Kevin Lamb, Bobby Mansfield
Women – Margaret Shaw, Pauline Bowry (Buck), Shelagh Leonard, Lesley potter, Pat Dew, Audrey Pond

1977

Squad
Men – Ralston Reid, Del Delany, Alan Fawcett, Tommy Marshall, Roger Creamer, Phil Jones, Gerry Bugden, Geoff Buck
Women – Carol Cuthbert, Margaret Shaw, Lesley Potter, Jane Virot, Pauline Bowry, Pat Dew

European Championships
Men – Ralston Reid, Del Delany, Alan Fawcett, Tommy Marshall, Roger Creamer, Phil Jones, Gerry Bugden, Geoff Buck
Women – Carol Cuthbert, Margaret Shaw, Lesley Potter, Jane Virot, Pauline Bowry, Pat Dew

1978

Squad
Men – Geoff Buck, Tommy Marshall, Gerry Bugden, John Reeve, Doug McNulty, Jez Darvill

European Cup
Men – Geoff Buck, Tommy Marshall, Gerry Bugden, John Reeve, Doug McNulty, Jez Darvill

1979

Squad
Men – John Reeves, Gerry Bugden, Tommy Marshall, Jez Darvill, Geoff Buck, Doug McNulty
Women – Gill Holt, Margaret Shaw, Ena Prattley, Doris Broad, Gillian Beven, Jane Virot

World Championships
Men – John Reeves, Gerry Bugden, Tommy Marshall, Jez Darvill, Geoff Buck, Doug McNulty
Women – Gill Holt, Margaret Shaw, Ena Prattley, Doris Broad, Gillian Beven, Jane Virot

1980

Squad
Men – Geoff Buck, Tommy Marshall, Bernie Caterer, Alan Fawcett, Roy Bowers, Nev Robinson
Women – Meg Shaw, Pauline Smith (Buck), Pat Dew, Goldie Castle, Gill Holt, Mary Saban

European Cup
Men – Geoff Buck, Tommy Marshall, Bernie Caterer, Alan Fawcett, Roy Bowers, Nev Robinson
Women – Meg Shaw, Pauline Smith (Buck), Pat Dew, Goldie Castle, Gill Holt, Mary Saban

1981

Squad
Men – Alan Fawcett, Nev Robinson, Stuart Bradley, Keith Pragnell, Brian Michael, Roy Bowers
Women – Goldie Castle, Shelagh Leonard, Pat Dew, Kay Micael, Margaret Shaw, Gillian Holt

European Championships
Men – Alan Fawcett, Nev Robinson, Stuart Bradley, Keith Pragnell, Brian Michael, Roy Bowers
Women – Goldie Castle, Shelagh Leonard, Pat Dew, Kay Micael, Margaret Shaw, Gillian Holt

1982

Squad
Men –
Women – Shelagh Leonard

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Shelagh Leonard

1983
Squad
Men – Alan Fawcett, Dave Sakkas, Colin Presland, Trevor Birch, Chris Buck, Keith Pragnell
Women – Judy Howlett, Jill Owen, Shelagh Leonard, Goldie Castle, Meg Shaw, Pauline Harding

World Championships
Men – Alan Fawcett, Dave Sakkas, Colin Presland, Trevor Birch, Chris Buck, Keith Pragnell
Women – Judy Howlett, Jill Owen, Shelagh Leonard, Goldie Castle, Meg Shaw, Pauline Harding

1984
Squad
Women – Meg Shaw, Judy Howlett, Gina Wardle, Sue Megson, Jane Virot, Shelagh Leonard

European Cup
Women – Meg Shaw, Judy Howlett, Gina Wardle, Sue Megson, Jane Virot, Shelagh Leonard

1985

Squad
Men – Trevor Birch, Del Delany, Syd Symonds, Nev Robinson, Alan Fawcett, Dave Sakkas
Women – Judy Robins, Gina Wardle, Shelagh Leonard, Sue Megson, Margaret Shaw, Gillian Wandless

European Championships
Men – Trevor Birch, Del Delany, Syd Symonds, Nev Robinson, Alan Fawcett, Dave Sakkas
Women – Judy Robins, Gina Wardle, Shelagh Leonard, Sue Megson, Margaret Shaw, Gillian Wandless

European Champions Cup

Women – Shelagh Leonard

1987

Squad
Men – Andy Barrett, Derek Toogood, Brian Williams, Neil LeManquais, Ian Nicolle, Ron Oldfield
Women – Tina Darvill, Joanne Stametti, Jane Boneham, Sue Megson, Shelagh Leonard, Jill Owen

World Championships
Men – Andy Barrett, Derek Toogood, Brian Williams, Neil LeManquais, Ian Nicolle, Ron Oldfield
Women – Tina Darvill, Joanne Stametti, Jane Boneham, Sue Megson, Shelagh Leonard, Jill Owen

1988

Squad
Men –
Women – Shelagh Leonard

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Shelagh Leonard

1989

Squad
Men – Ron Oldfield, Graham Botting, Simon Brown, Lol Ellis, Andrew Barrett, Nigel Ogbonson
Women – Kimberley Coote, Sue Megson, Shelagh Leonard, Tina Darvill, Jane Turvey, Gina Wardle

European Championships
Men – Ron Oldfield, Graham Botting, Simon Brown, Lol Ellis, Andrew Barrett, Nigel Ogbonson
Women – Kimberley Coote, Sue Megson, Shelagh Leonard, Tina Darvill, Jane Turvey, Gina Wardle

1991

Squad
Men – Ron Oldfield, Lol Ellis, Andy Barrett, Neil Walker, Simon Brown, Brian Williams
Women – Kim Coote, Lyne Giles, Gina Wardle, Ali Teasdale, Shelagh Leonard, Dianne Joyce

World Championships
Men – Ron Oldfield, Lol Ellis, Andy Barrett, Neil Walker, Simon Brown, Brian Williams
Women – Kim Coote, Lyne Giles, Gina Wardle, Ali Teasdale, Shelagh Leonard, Dianne Joyce

1993

Squad
Men – Geoff Buck, Chris Buck, Phil Scammell, Lol Ellis, Ron Oldfield, Richard Hood, Kevin Hills, Paul Delany, Jamie O’Dwyer, Nev Robinson, Gary Baker, Jez Darvill
Women – Pauline Smith, Gina Wardle, Tracey Dew, Kimberley Coote, Judy Howlett, Tina Darvill, Shelagh Leonard, Stella Ayling, Ruth Molineaux, Emma Barlow, Alison Teasdale, Alison Freeman

European Championships
Men – Lol Ellis, Richard Hood, Chris Buck, Geoff Buck, Del Delany, Ron Oldfield
Women – Tina Darvill, Pauline Smith, Kimberley Coote, Shelagh Leonard, Emma Barlow, Judy Howlett

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Pauline Smith

1994

Squad
Men – Geoff Buck, Richard Hood, Ron Oldfield, Chris Buck, Lol Ellis, Simon Brown, Jack Smith, Kevin Hills, Nev Robinson, Gary Oakley, Paul Delany, Cass Edwards
Women – Pauline Smith, Judy Howlett, Gina Wardle, Shelagh Leonard, Kimberley Oakley, Carol Callow, Chris Parker, Kirsten Penny, Ruth Molineaux, Anne Finch, Diane Joyce, Jan Hodge

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Pauline Smith

1995

Squad
Men – Ron Oldfield, Paul Delany, Richard Hood, Kevin Hills, Geoff Buck, Phil Scammell, Lol Ellis, Keith Hodge, Chris Buck, Ron Deacon, Bob Langham, Steve Gomersall
Women – Pauline Buck, Judy Howlett, Ruth Molineaux, Tina Darvill, Gina Wardle, Carol Callow, Kimberley Oakley, Leslie Martinkovic, Shelagh Leonard, Gemma Burden, Lily Curtis, Kirsten Penny

World Championships
Men – Chris Buck, Geoff Buck, Paul Delany, Kevin Hills, Richard Hood, Ron Oldfield
Women – Pauline Buck, Gemma Burden, Carol Callow, Ruth Molineaux, Kirsten Penny, Gina Wardle

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Pauline Smith

1996

Squad
Men – Wayne Greenall
Women

European Champions Cup
Men – Wayne Greenall
Women –

1997

Squad
Men – Steve Thornton, Wayne Greenall, Richard Hood, Geoff Buck, Steve Gomersall, Paul Boyle
Women – Kirsten Penny, Gemma Burden, Jo Harries, Nikki Harvey, Pauline Buck, Kimberley Oakley

European Championships
Men – Steve Thornton, Wayne Greenall, Richard Hood, Geoff Buck, Steve Gomersall, Paul Boyle
Women – Kirsten Penny, Gemma Burden, Jo Harries, Nikki Harvey, Pauline Buck, Kimberley Oakley

World Games
Women – Pauline Buck

European Champions Cup
Men – Richard Hood
Women –

1998

Squad
Men – Richard Hood
Women – Pauline Buck, Rebecca Churcher, Jo harries (Cundy), Nikki Harvey, Lisa John, Kirsten Penny, Gemma Burden

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Richard Hood,
Women – Pauline Buck, Gemma Burden

European Cup
Women – Pauline Buck, Rebecca Churcher, Jo harries (Cundy), Nikki Harvey, Lisa John, Kirsten Penny

1999

Squad
Men – Ron Oldfield, Richard Hood, Lol Ellis, Paul Carter, Geoff Buck, Steve Thornton
Women – Lisa John, Ann Smith, Rachael Aldersey, Sam Hargreaves, Jo Harries, Kirsten Penny

World Championships
Men – Ron Oldfield, Richard Hood, Lol Ellis, Paul Carter, Geoff Buck, Steve Thornton
Women – Lisa John, Ann Smith, Rachael Aldersey, Sam Hargreaves, Jo Harries, Kirsten Penny

European Champions Cup
Men – Richard Hood
Women –

2000

Squad
Women – Rachel Aldersley, Louise Tatylor, Lisa Gardner, Ann Smith, Jan Greenstock, Lynn Walker

European Cup
Women – Rachel Aldersley, Louise Tatylor, Lisa Gardner, Ann Smith, Jan Greenstock, Lynn Walker

2001

Squad
Men – Nick Froggatt, Chris Snashall, Jon Zadel, Steve Thornton, Scott Allison, Ron Oldfield
Women – Kirsten Penny, Lisa John, Donna Adams, Zara Glover, Ann Smith, Lisa Gardner

European Championships
Men – Nick Froggatt, Chris Snashall, Jon Zadel, Steve Thornton, Scott Allison, Ron Oldfield
Women – Kirsten Penny, Lisa John, Donna Adams, Zara Glover, Ann Smith, Lisa Gardner

World Games
Men – Steve Thornton
Women _ Kirsten Penny

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Lisa John

European Champions Cup
Men – Nick Froggatt
Women –

2002

Squad
Men – Nick Froggatt, Steve Thornton
Women – Jo Harries (Cundy), Donna Adams, Lisa John, Nikki Harvey, Zara Glover (Giles), Ann Smith

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Nick Froggatt, Steve Thornton
Women – Donna Adams, Zara Glover

European Cup
Women – Jo Harries (Cundy), Donna Adams, Lisa John, Nikki Harvey, Zara Glover (Giles), Ann Smith

European Champions Cup
Men – Nick Froggatt
Women – Lisa John

2003

Squad
Men – Steve Thornton, Darren Cundy, Paul Moor, Dave Parker, Rob Thurlby, Nick Froggatt
Women – Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jo Harries, Donna Adams, Nikki Harvey, Lisa John, Ann Smith, Lisa Gardner

World Championships
Men – Steve Thornton, Darren Cundy, Paul Moor, Dave Parker, Rob Thurlby, Nick Froggatt
Women – Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jo Harries, Donna Adams, Nikki Harvey, Lisa John

World Tenpin Team Cup
Women – Donna Adams, Lisa Gardner, Zara Glover, Jo Harris (Cundy), Nikki Harvey, Ann Smith

2004

Squad
Women – Zara Giles, Jo Harries (Cundy), Fiona Banks, Donna Adams, Pauline Buck, Lisa Gardner, Nikki Woods

European Cup
Women – Zara Giles, Jo Harries (Cundy), Fiona Banks, Donna Adams, Pauline Buck, Lisa Gardner

World Tenpin Team Cup
Women – Jo Harries, Pauline Buck, Fiona Banks, Lisa Gardner, Zara Glover, Nikki Woods

2005

Squad
Men – Steve Thornton, Paul Moor, Mike Quarry, Iain McCorkindale, Jon Zadel, Paul Evans
Women – Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jo Harries, Donna Adams, Fiona Banks, Lisa Gardner

World Championships
Women – Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jo Harries, Donna Adams, Fiona Banks, Lisa Gardner

European Championships
Men – Steve Thornton, Paul Moor, Mike Quarry, Iain McCorkindale, Jon Zadel, Paul Evans

World Games
Women – Zara Glover

2006

Squad
Men – Jon Zadel, Thomas Cheung, Nick Froggatt, Daniel Stride, Mike Quarry, Dominic Barrett
Women – Katie Jowsey, Fiona Banks, Mandy Linton, Cali Hannan Woods, Jemma Smith, Pauline Buck

World Championships
Men – Jon Zadel, Thomas Cheung, Nick Froggatt, Daniel Stride, Mike Quarry, Dominic Barrett

European Championships
Women – Katie Jowsey, Fiona Banks, Mandy Linton, Cali Hannan Woods, Jemma Smith, Pauline Buck

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Jon Zadel, Dominic Barrett
Women – Fiona Banks, Katie Jowsey

European Champions Cup
Men – Dominic Barrett
Women –

2007

Squad
Men – Mike Quarry, Mark Smith, Darren Cundy, Paul Moor, Dominic Barrett, Joh Zadel
Women -Fiona Banks, Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jemma Smith, Katie Jowsey, Lisa John

World Championships
Women -Fiona Banks, Kirsten Penny, Zara Glover, Jemma Smith, Katie Jowsey, Lisa John

European Championships
Men – Mike Quarry, Mark Smith, Darren Cundy, Paul Moor, Dominic Barrett, Joh Zadel

2008

Squad
Men – Mike Quarry, Steve Thornton, Stuart Williams, Dominic Barrett, Paul Moor, Darren Cundy
Women – Zara Glover, Lisa John, Jemma Smith, Jo Allsebrook, Jenny Billingham, Nicki Ainge

World Championships
Men – Mike Quarry, Steve Thornton, Stuart Williams, Dominic Barrett, Paul Moor, Darren Cundy

European Championships
Women – Zara Glover, Lisa John, Jemma Smith, Jo Allsebrook, Jenny Billingham, Nicki Ainge

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Paul Moor, Darren Cundy
Women Jo Allsebrook, Zara Glover

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Zara Glover

2009

Squad
Men – Matt Miller, Matt Chamberlain, Mike Quarry, John Wells, Dominic Barrett, Stuart Williams
Women – Lisa John, Jo Cundy, Fiona Banks, Zara Glover, Kirsten Penny, Hayley White

World Championships
Women – Lisa John, Jo Cundy, Fiona Banks, Zara Glover, Kirsten Penny, Hayley White

European Championships
Men – Matt Miller, Matt Chamberlain, Mike Quarry, John Wells, Dominic Barrett, Stuart Williams

World Games
Women – Zara Glover

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Kirsten Penny

2010

Squad
Men -Dominic Barrett, Paul Moor, Stuart Williams, Ray Teece, John Wells, Matt Miller
Women – Hayley White, Lisa John, Nicki Ainge, Faye Elkington, Jemma Smith, Laura Ivory, Kirsten Penny

World Championships
Men -Dominic Barrett, Paul Moor, Stuart Williams, Ray Teece, John Wells, Matt Miller

European Championships
Women – Hayley White, Lisa John, Nicki Ainge, Faye Elkington, Jemma Smith, Laura Ivory

European Champions Cup
Women – Kirsten Penny

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Kirsten Penny

2011

Squad
Men – Richard Teece, Matt Chamberlain, Matt Miller, John Wells, Raymond Teece, Iain McCorkindale
Women – Nicki Ainge, Hayley Rumkee, Lisa John, Katrina Maciver, Jemma Smith, Hayley White

World Championships
Women – Nicki Ainge, Hayley Rumkee, Lisa John, Katrina Maciver, Jemma Smith, Hayley White

European Championships
Men – Richard Teece, Matt Chamberlain, Matt Miller, John Wells, Raymond Teece, Iain McCorkindale

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Matt Miller, Matt Chamberlain
Women – Hayley White, Nicki Ainge

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Lisa John

2012

Squad
Men – Matt Miller, Ray Teece, Matt Chamberlain, Stuart Williams, Mike Quarry, John Wells
Women – Hayley Rumkee, Autum Chamberlain, Hayley White, Lisa John, Jenny Billingham, Katrina Maciver

European Championships
Women – Hayley Rumkee, Autum Chamberlain, Hayley White, Lisa John, Jenny Billingham, Katrina Maciver

European Championships
Men – Matt Miller, Ray Teece, Matt Chamberlain, Stuart Williams, Mike Quarry, John Wells

European Champions Cup
Men – Raymond Teece
Women –

2013

Squad
Men – Chris Oates, Steve Thornton, John Wells, Ray Teece, Matt Miller, Mike Quarry, Stuart Williams
Women Kirsten Penny, Hayley Rumkee, Autum Chamberlain, Lisa John, Nicki Ainge, Jo Allsebrook, Hayley White

World Championships
Men – Steve Thornton, John Wells, Ray Teece, Matt Miller, Mike Quarry, Stuart Williams
Women – Hayley Rumkee, Autum Chamberlain, Lisa John, Nicki Ainge, Jo Allsebrook, Hayley White

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Chris Oates, John Wells
Women Kirsten Penny, Lisa John

European Champions Cup
Men –
Women – Lisa John

European Champions Cup
Men – Richard Teece
Women –

2014

Squad
Men – Matt Chamberlain, Stuart Williams, John Wells, Richard Teece, Matt Miller, Dominic Barrett
Women – Lisa John, Hayley Rumkee, Jo Allsebrook, Danni Hopcroft, Hayley White, Autum Chamberlain

World Championships
Men – Matt Chamberlain, Stuart Williams, John Wells, Richard Teece, Matt Miller, Dominic Barrett

European Championships
Women – Lisa John, Hayley Rumkee, Jo Allsebrook, Danni Hopcroft, Hayley White, Autum Chamberlain

European Champions Cup
Men – Steve Thornton
Women –

2015

Squad
Men – Adam Cairns, Paul Moor, John Wells, Chris Oates, Leon Devlin, Darren Cundy
Women – Danni Hopcroft, Jo Allsebrook, Katrina Maciver, Keira Reay, Lisa John, Emily Allen

World Championships
Women – Danni Hopcroft, Jo Allsebrook, Katrina Maciver, Keira Reay, Lisa John, Emily Allen

European Championships
Men – Adam Cairns, Paul Moor, John Wells, Chris Oates, Leon Devlin, Darren Cundy

2016

Squad
John Wells, Leon Devlin, Paul Moor, Elliot Crosby, Hadley Morgan, Adam Cairns, Sam Rose
Women – Keira Reay, Hayley Russell, Emily Allen, Danni Hopcroft, Katrina Maciver, Lisa John, Becky Daly, Angie Brown

European Championships
Women – Keira Reay, Hayley Russell, Emily Allen, Danni Hopcroft, Katrina Maciver, Lisa John

European Championships
Men – John Wells, Leon Devlin, Paul Moor, Elliot Crosby, Hadley Morgan, Adam Cairns

Commonwealth Championships
Men – Elliot Crosby, Sam Rose
Women – Becky Daly, Angie Brown

European Champions Cup
Men – Hadley Morgan
Women –

2017

Squad
Men – Leon Devlin, Hadley Morgan, Paul Moor, Sam Rose, Chris Oates, Adam Cairns
Women – Louise Parker, Becky Daly, Samantha Hannan, Cherise Moor, Laura Marcham, Vicki Harman

World Championships
Men – Leon Devlin, Hadley Morgan, Paul Moor, Sam Rose, Chris Oates, Adam Cairns
Women – Louise Parker, Becky Daly, Samantha Hannan, Cherise Moor, Laura Marcham, Vicki Harman

2018

Squad
Men – Pete Stevenson, Adam Michaels, Adam Cairns, Hadley Morgan, Elliot Crosby, Leon Devlin

World Championships
Men – Pete Stevenson, Adam Michaels, Adam Cairns, Hadley Morgan, Elliot Crosby, Leon Devlin

2018

Squad
Women – Becky Daly, Laura Marcam, Kimberley Oakley, Vicki Harman, Cherise Moor, Louise Parker

European Championships
Women – Becky Daly, Laura Marcam, Kimberley Oakley, Vicki Harman, Cherise Moor, Louise Parker

2019

Squad
Men – Matty Clayton, Adam Cairns, Lee Cocker, Jason Agate, Daniel Penn, Glen Bailey
Women – Verity Crawley, Laura Marcham, Rebekah Hamlet, Natasja Ailes, Katie Finnegan, Isabel Allen

World Championships
Women – Verity Crawley, Laura Marcham, Rebekah Hamlet, Natasja Ailes, Katie Finnegan, Isabel Allen.

European Championships
Men – Matty Clayton, Adam Cairns, Lee Cocker, Jason Agate, Daniel Penn, Glen Bailey

European Champions Cup
Men – Adam Cairns
Women – Pauline Smith